Author Topic: 2019 Florida State Tournament  (Read 446 times)

Offline Watchman

  • Tournament Host
  • *****
  • Posts: 2205
  • Your Turn Games Owner
    • -
    • Southeast Region
    • Your Turn Games
2019 Florida State Tournament
« on: May 31, 2019, 07:09:52 AM »
+1
The FL state tourney will be held in June in Gainesville, FL! Here are the details:

Date/time: Saturday, June 22, 2019, 10:00 AM

Location: The Retreat at Magnolia Parke Apts clubhouse (4170 NW 50th Ter, Gainesville, FL 32606)

Entry fee: $15

Categories: Type 1 2 Player, Type 2 2 Player, T1 Multiplayer, 2 player Booster Draft ($20 - Di, CoW, RoJ, FoM, PoC 2), and Sealed deck ($15)

Lunch: Refreshments provided. $5 for pizza or bring/buy your own food.

If you have any questions please contact Derek at 352-494-6949.

We hope to see you there!
Need Redemption? Visit Your Turn Games today!

Offline Watchman

  • Tournament Host
  • *****
  • Posts: 2205
  • Your Turn Games Owner
    • -
    • Southeast Region
    • Your Turn Games
Re: 2019 Florida State Tournament
« Reply #1 on: June 23, 2019, 11:10:52 AM »
+1
FL state tournament results! 

We had 8 total players and had a great time!

T1 2P
1st Place - Tyler S.
2nd Place - Kalum M.
3rd Place - Ken S.

T2 2P
1st Place - Tyler S.
2nd Place - Jon D.
(no 3rd place; only two players)

T1 MP
1st Place - Kyle H.
2nd Place - Ken S.
3rd Place - Kalum M.

Booster Draft (2 Player)
1st Place - Kyle H.
2nd Place - Jon D.
3rd Place - Brayden B.

Thanks to all who played, and congrats to the winners!
Need Redemption? Visit Your Turn Games today!

Offline SiLeNcEd_MaTrIx

  • Tournament Host
  • *****
  • Posts: 1164
  • T1-2P 2003 National Champion
    • -
    • Southeast Region
    • Redemption CCG FL
Re: 2019 Florida State Tournament
« Reply #2 on: June 23, 2019, 12:13:25 PM »
0
FL state tournament results! 

We had 8 total players and had a great time!

T1 2P
1st Place - Tyler S.
2nd Place - Kalum M.
3rd Place - Ken S.

T2 2P
1st Place - Tyler S.
2nd Place - Jon D.
(no 3rd place; only two players)

T1 MP
1st Place - Kyle H.
2nd Place - Ken S.
3rd Place - Kalum M.

Booster Draft (2 Player)
1st Place - Kyle H.
2nd Place - Jon D.
3rd Place - Brayden B.

Thanks to all who played, and congrats to the winners!

Thanks for hosting, was super fun even if I failed T1 2-P! :D 
Redemption FL - Massive Redemption Resource, Check it Out!